Search Products
Brass Grease Nipples
Brass Grease Nipples
Brass Grease Nipples
Brass Grease Nipples
Brass Grease Nipples
Brass Grease Nipples

Brass Grease Nipples

Price 8 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1000 Pieces

Brass Grease Nipples Specification

  • Product Type
  • Grease Nipple
  • Style
  • Straight/Angled
  • Material Capabilities
  • Corrosion Resistant
  • Material
  • Brass
  • Surface Treatment
  • Nickel Plated
  • CNC Machining
  • Available
  • Size
  • 1/4 inch
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • Standard Fitting
  • Color
  • Natural Nickle
  • Thread Type
  • BSP
  • Operating Pressure
  • High Pressure
  • Finish
  • Polished
  • Production Capacity
  • 5000
  • Application
  • Lubrication Lines
  • Weight
  • Lightweight
 

Brass Grease Nipples Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1000 Pieces
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Pieces Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Brass Grease Nipples



Our Brass Grease Nipples are crafted from select, top-grade brass, handpicked for durability and potency in high-pressure environments. Renowned for their reliability, these hexagonal, BSPT-threaded fittings offer majestic corrosion resistance, with a fresh nickel-plated finish that ensures a long-lasting, pristine appearance. Designed specifically for automotive machinery, their potent performance makes them the trusted choice for seamless lubrication under extreme conditions. We supply, trade, and export these premium grease fittings all across India, catering to dealers, manufacturers, importers, and wholesalers seeking consistent quality and dependable logistics.

Distinctive Features and Versatile Applications

These fresh, nickel-plated Brass Grease Nipples stand out for their corrosion resistance and high-pressure capabilities. Perfect for automotive machinery, they ensure smooth and reliable lubrication in demanding conditions. Their select BSPT thread and hexagonal head provide effortless, secure screw-in installation. Ideal for dealers, exporters, and manufacturers, these nipples offer potent performance whether used in assembly lines, automotive workshops, or heavy-duty equipment across various industries, exemplifying reliable usage and versatility.


Premium Payment Terms and Trusted Logistics

Experience premium business convenience with flexible payment terms and seamless handover processes for our Brass Grease Nipples. We assure timely supply through a robust production capacity of 5,000 pieces, ensuring rapid fulfillment for bulk requirements. Our supply chain utilizes major FOB ports across India, enabling efficient logistics for international and domestic orders. Whether you're a dealer or wholesaler, our streamlined process provides absolute confidence and satisfaction with every transaction.


FAQ's of Brass Grease Nipples:


Q: How are Brass Grease Nipples installed in automotive machinery?

A: Brass Grease Nipples feature a hexagonal head and BSPT threads, enabling quick and secure screw-in installation into compatible machinery grease points.

Q: What makes these Brass Grease Nipples suitable for high-pressure applications?

A: Their potent design, combined with select brass materials and a resilient nickel-plated finish, provides exceptional corrosion resistance and dependable performance under high pressure.

Q: Where can Brass Grease Nipples be commonly used?

A: These fittings are widely used in automotive workshops, industrial machinery, and assembly lines, wherever efficient grease lubrication is essential.

Q: What are the benefits of choosing nickel-plated Brass Grease Nipples?

A: Nickel plating adds an extra layer of corrosion protection, ensuring a longer service life and a consistently fresh, natural finish.

Q: How does the supply process ensure timely delivery for bulk orders?

A: With a robust production capacity of 5,000 units, efficient logistics, and major FOB ports, we ensure premium, prompt handover and reliable supply to meet large-scale demands.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Brass Components Category

Brass Double Compression Cable Gland

Brass Double Compression Cable Gland

Price 70 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

CNC Machining : Yes

Style : Other, Double Compression

Color : Golden

Surface Treatment : Other, Nickel Plated

2 Way Brass Terminal Connector

2 Way Brass Terminal Connector

Price 5 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Pieces

CNC Machining : No

Style : Other, Male

Color : Golden

Surface Treatment : Other, Polished

Brass Transformer Parts

Brass Transformer Parts

Price 1500 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

CNC Machining : Yes

Style : Other, Industrial

Color : Natural

Surface Treatment : Other, Natural

Brass Components

Brass Components

Price 50 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

CNC Machining : Other, Available

Style : Other, Industrial Precision

Color : Golden

Surface Treatment : Other, Polished, Nickel Plated



Back to top